• Privacy Policy
  • We want you to

    a    feel comfortable using our website
    b    feel secure submitting information to us
    c    contact us with your questions or concerns about privacy on this site
    d    know that by using our sites you are consenting to the collection of certain data.

  • GENERAL

We will not sell, share or rent your personal information to any 3rd party or use your email address/mobile number for unsolicited emails and/or SMS. Any emails and/or SMS sent by Mgbworld will only be in connection with the provision of agreed services & products and this Privacy Policy. Periodically, we may reveal general statistical information about Mgbworld & its users, such as number of visitors, number and type of goods and services purchased, etc. We reserve the right to communicate your personal information to any third party that makes a legally-compliant request for its disclosure.

  • SHARING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Personal Information means and includes all information that can be linked to a specific individual or to identify any individual, such as name, address, mailing address, telephone number, email ID, credit card number, cardholder name, card expiration date, information about your mobile phone, DTH service, data card, electricity connection, Smart Tags and any details that may have been voluntarily provide by the user in connection with availing any of the services on Mgbworld When you browse through Mgbworld, we may collect information regarding the domain and host from which you access the internet, the Internet Protocol [IP] address of the computer or Internet service provider [ISP] you are using, and anonymous site statistical data.

  • USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We use personal information to provide you with services & products you explicitly requested for, to resolve disputes, troubleshoot concerns, help promote safe services, collect money, measure consumer interest in our services, inform you about offers, products, services, updates, customize your experience, detect & protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity, enforce our terms and conditions, etc. We also use your contact information to send you offers based on your previous orders and interests. We may occasionally ask you to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask you for contact information and demographic information (like zip code, age, gender, etc.). We use this data to customize your experience at Mgbworld, providing you with content that we think you might be interested in and to display content according to your preferences.

  • COOKIES

A “cookie” is a small piece of information stored by a web server on a web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. Mgbworld uses cookie and tracking technology depending on the features offered. No personal information will be collected via cookies and other tracking technology; however, if you previously provided personally identifiable information, cookies may be tied to such information. Aggregate cookie and tracking information may be shared with third parties.

  • LINKS TO OTHER SITES

Our site links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. Mgbworld is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.

  • SECURITY PRECAUTIONS

Mgbworld has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.

Choice/Opt-Out

We provide all users with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving non-essential (promotional, marketing-related) communications from us on behalf of our partners, and from us in general, after setting up an account.

If you want to remove your contact information from all flipkart.com lists and newsletters, please visit unsubscribe.

  • ADVERTISEMENTS ON MGBWORLD.COM

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our Website. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email
address, or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

  • YOUR CONSENT

By using Mgbworld and/or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on Mgbworld in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy.

The name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Mr. Sunny Walia
Behal Online Services Private Limited

Newsletter & Get Updates

Sign up for our newsletter to get up-to-date from us